Head of the department International Cooperation
Ro'ziqulov Nuriddin Bolliyevich
Telefon: +998 66 234-01-42 +998 99 389-55-37, Faks: +998 66 234-01-42
Elektron pochta:
1. Biyagrafiya ma'lumot
Ruzikulov Nuriddin, was born in 1979 on January 1 in the Chirakchi district of the Kashkadarya region.
Nationality: uzbek.
Education: higher, in 2002 he graduated from the veterinary department of the Samarkand Agricultural Institute. Specialty - "Veterinary Doctor".
Work experience:
Post-graduate student in the field of "Diagnosis and therapy of animal diseases" (2002-2005).
Head of "Gifted students" department and assistant of the department "Animal Diseases and Parasitology" (2005-2010).
Deputy head of the Training and Methodical Department, head of the department of "Magistracy" and assistant chair (2010-2014).
Head of the "Magistracy" department and associate professor of the "Non-contagious diseases of animals, obstetrics and gynecology" department (2014-2018).
Head of the department of "Magistracy" of the Samarkand Veterinary Medicine Institute and assistant professor of the department "Internal non-communicable diseases and obstetrics" (from 2018 to the present).
Scientific degree: candidate of veterinary sciences.
Academic rank: Associate Professor.
Total length of service: 22 years.
Teaching experience: 13 years.
Disrupted disciplines: "Internal non-communicable diseases".
In 2008 he received a scholarship for doctoral students; in 2009 he became a laureate of the "Award of the Best Fundamental and Applied Research for Young Scientists in Uzbekistan" of the International Organization ECOSAN; in 2011 he won the competition among young scientists in 2016; he got the second place in the competition for the best teacher in the republican nomination.
From September 22 to September 30, 2015, he participated in training courses at the Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra, as part of the UZHELTH project. As a result of participating in this project, they developed the curriculum "Veterinary Medicine", developed the necessary competencies for the state educational standard, prepared the curriculum and introduced it into the educational process.
Actively participates in the discussions of doctoral dissertations as a member of the seminar of the specialized council 07.17.2016.Qx / V 25.01.
Since 2016, a member of the Academic Council of the Faculty.
ICT good at, can apply in the educational process new information and educational technologies, veterinary medicine has international experience.
Currently, he is a member of the International Project BUZNET (Structured Veterinary Training in Uzbekistan) under the ERASMUS + program, term: 2018-2020).
He speaks Uzbek, Russian and English.
Scientific works: In 2010 he defended his thesis on the topic: "Etiology and prevention of liver dystrophy in dairy cows". He published more than 100 scientific and methodical works, 1 Handbook, 8 teaching aids, 2 recommendations, 4 copyright certificates for inventions.
Scientific direction: Under his leadership 6 master's theses, more than 100 graduate works of students are protected. Prepared the winners of the competition for the degree. Biruni.
Family circumstance: married, has 3 children.