2.Full name: Iroda Butaeva
3.Date and place of birth: 12.05.1985 y. Samarkand city.
4.Nationality: Uzbek (citizen of the Republic of Uzbekistan).
5.Education: in 2007 graduated from Samarkand Agricultural Institute, in Veterinary specialty (bachelor's degree).
In 2009 graduated from Samarkand Agricultural Institute, in Veterinary specialty (master's degree).
in 2012 graduated from Veterinary Research Institute, in Veterinary specialty (PhD doctor).
6.Working place and position: assistant of the Department of Еpizootology, Microbiology and Virology at Samarkand Institute of Veterinary Medicine and junior researcher at Veterinary Research Institute.
7.Academic or scientific degree: No.
8.Is he/she working on the scientific topic, if so, which topic and at what stage: Currently, she conducts research work on the topic "Diagnostics of mixed bacterial infections of birds (salmonellosis, pasteurellosis, colibacteriosis)". Based on the research data, more than 10 scientific articles, 3 guidelines and one textbook for bachelors.
9.Participation in the publication of scientific articles, books and other scientific and creative works:She has publications 20 scientific articles (onearticle in the «International Journal of Advanced Science and Technology» 02.05.2020 г. Vol. 29 No. 9s (2020), pp. 2308-2315.), Academician: An International Multidisciplinary research journal. IMPACT FACTOR-7,13. Vol.10, Issue 6, July 2020.
and 3 manuals.
10.Does he/she have awards, local and state incentives? Awarded are scholarship for gifted students and «Beruni» candidate scholarship.
11.Knowledge of foreign languages: English, B2, Japanese, Russian, Uzbek
12.Family circumstance: married, has 2 children.